China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
Search
Power Search
Institution
Location
Role
to
Date Range
Un-check the categories you wish to exclude:
Political Parties and Movements
People's Congress at National, Provincial, and Local Levels
Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference at All Levels
Provincial and Local Government Positions
State Council including Members and Subordinate Organizations
Judiciary
Military Affairs
Institutions of Higher Learning and Research Institutes
Medical and Health Services
Social Organizations, Mass Organizations, and Institutions
Media including Print, Broadcast, and Online
Diplomats, Embassies, and International Organizations
Corporations and Enterprises
Financial and Insurance Services
Sort results by:
Name
Location
Institution
Date
Save search as:
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Huang Daren
Zhang Xuwu
Liu Yang
Xue Ju
Doje Radain
Zheng Hu
Su Yiran
Wo Zuquan
Gu Hui
Guo Ziming
Zhu Zhaoliang
Wang Xianrong
Liu Yuejun
Zhang Lixian
Zhang Dejiang
Ye Duyi
Ding Weiqi
Shi Wanpeng
Ye Jinfu
Xie Youqing
Shi Ningzhong
Che Zala
Yi Xiaozhun
Fan Xiaojun
Zhou Deqiang
Hou Changan
Chen Yonglin
Chu Zhuang
Pan Meiying
Zhao Zhijian
Wang Yuming
Xia Geng
Yao Lin
Wang Zhifa
Wang Zhibao
Yu Kangzhen
Hen Qiufa
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Military Academy of the Chinese PLA—Basic Department
Shanghai Second Medical University
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
Shanghai Medical College—Medical Treatment Department
General Office of the State Council—Second Secretary Bureau
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Comprehensive Planning Department
Shanghai Hematology Research Institute
Dalian Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
CPPCC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Turpan Yuzi Commune
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
Regional Federation of Literary and Art Circles
Angang Steel Group Company
State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission—State-Owned Key Large Enterprise Supervision and Administration Commission
General Office of the State Council—1st Secretary Bureau
Locations
[clear]
Anhui Province, Xiaoxian County
Shandong Province, Yantai City
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Hunan Province, Jishou City
Shanxi Province, Hongdong County
Shaanxi Province, Zhouzhi
Searches
[clear]